Senior School


E.U.M. Intekhab (Vice Principal)


Department of English
SL Name Designation
1 Jasmeen Fatema Head of the Department
2 Khondoker Shahjahan English Teacher
3 Md. Mohiuddin English Teacher
4 Sarwar Kamal English Teacher
5 Mohammad Raihanul Islam English Teacher
6 Mokarrom Hossain English Teacher
7 Anika Tasnim English Teacher
8 Nurul Anwar Hossain English Teacher
9 Dibakor Kanungoe English Teacher
10 Kawsar Farjana English Teacher
11 Mohammad Shawkat Erfan English Teacher
Department of Bengali
SL Name Designation
1 Mohammad Harunur Rashid Head of the Department
2 Md. Mahmudul Karim Class Coordinator IX
3 Sharmeen Sultana Class Teacher VIII-P
4 Shuvaraj Biswas Bengali Teacher
5 Saleha Akter Class Teacher VIII-S
6 Rashedul Islam Class Teacher VIII-H
Department of Bangladesh Studies
SL Name Designation
1Tanzir KhanHead of the Department
2Sinthia AlamClass Teacher IX-M
3Mehedi HasanBangladesh Studies Teacher
4Rajib Kumar BiswasBangladesh Studies Teacher
5Shaila Sharmin LuckyClass Teacher VIII-M
6Sharod GhoseBangladesh Studies Teacher
Department of Mathematics
SL Name Designation
1 Md. Thoufiq Hossan Chief Coordinator & Head of the Department
2 Uzzal Kanti Barua Mathematics Teacher
3 Umme Salma (Jerin) Class Teacher XII-P
4 Md. Imam Ahamed Chy Mathematics Teacher
5 Sanjoy Kumar Dhar Mathematics Teacher
6 Shaikat Sen Class Teacher X-K
7 Ashek Elahi Class Coordinator XI
8 Akramullah Shahid Mathematics Teacher
9 Tahmina Akter Class Teacher X-P
10 Sabequn Nahar Class Teacher VIII-J
11 Niladri Chakraborty Class Teacher IX-K
12 Farhad Rasul Chy Class Teacher XII-M
13 Saifur Rahman Class Teacher XII-H
14 Md. Iahia Mohaimin Class Teacher XII-J
15 Md. Shahid Mathematics Teacher
16 Tanmoy Talukdar Mathematics Teacher
17 Abu Jafar Mohammed Minhazuddin Mathematics Teacher
18 Md. Gias Uddin Mathematics Teacher
19 Md. Ashraful Islam Class Teacher X-S
20 Nobel Sharker Class Teacher IX-J
21 Masuma Sultana Mathematics Teacher
22 Kowree Sen Gupta Mathematics Teacher
23 Md. Mostafa Roman Mathematics Teacher
24 Ayesha Siddika Anney Statistics Teacher
Department of Physics
SL Name Designation
1 Sayed Md.Nurul Kabir Director RCD,Head of the Department (In Charge)
2 Mohammad Faishal Mahmood Physics Teacher
3 Md. Abdullah Al Kowser Physics Teacher
4 Karabi Gupta Physics Teacher
5 Ripon Dutta Physics Teacher
6 Ananya Dutta Class Teacher IX-H
7 Md. Mushraf Hussain Chayon Physics Teacher
8 Rabeya Khatun Class Teacher X-M
9 Miskat Momtahena Physics Teacher
10 Kowshik Das Physics Teacher
11 Abu Rayhan Rasel Physics Teacher
12 Salman Hassan Physics Teacher
Department of Chemistry
SL Name Designation
1 Lubna Jahan Head of the Department & Head of Discipline Committee
2 Kohinoor Akter Class Coordinator X
3 Jakia Khanom Class Coordinator XII & Science Coordinator
4 Anik Das Gupta Class teacher X-J
5 Sriparna Chowdhury Chemistry Teacher
6 Tasnim Rahman Anisa Chemistry Teacher
7 Md. Aminul Hoque Chemistry Teacher
8 Md. Mynul Hasnat Rafi Chemistry Teacher
9 Jannat Un Nayeem Chemistry Teacher
10 Md. Atai Rabby Chemistry Teacher
11 Khandaker Khalikunnur Chemistry Teacher
Department of Biology
SL Name Designation
1 Nasima Khanom Head of the Department
2 Shahed Hossain Class Teacher X-H
3 Tazmila Akther Class Teacher XI-K
4 Quamrun Nahar Limi Class Teacher XI-M
5 Sayeda Monifa Akter Biology Teacher
6 Dr. Jubunnessa Biology Teacher
7 Md. Reezwanul Hoque Biology Teacher
8 Tahmina Akter Biology Teacher
9 Israt Ara Class Teacher IX-P
Department of Computer Science
SL Name Designation
1 Md. Nurul Absar Head of the Department
2 Md. Ashraf Ali Computer Science Teacher
3 Umme Hani Computer Science Teacher
4 Tasrin Hossain Computer Science Teacher
5 Jobayer Alam Class Teacher VIII-K
6 Samia Sultana Class Teacher XII-K
7 Kavi Zahan Sultana Computer Science Teacher
Department of Accounting
SL Name Designation
1 Nandan Mitra Director (CPD)
2 Md. Sabed-Al-Sayeed Head of the Department & Head of Examinations
3 Mohammad Nasir Uddin Accounting Teacher
4 Shah Mohammad Omar Faruk Chowdhury Class Coordinator VIII
Department of Business Studies
SL Name Designation
1 Ajoy Deb Head of the Department
2 Md. Humaiyun Rashid Class Teacher XI-S
3 Tafhena Haque Business Studies Teacher
Department of Economics
SL Name Designation
1 Rashedur Rahman Head of the Department
2 Tahmina Akter Class Teacher XII-S
3 Dilshad Akter Class Teacher IX-S
4 Mohammed Baktiar Economics Teacher
Department of Islamiyat
SL Name Designation
1 Md. Sakawat Hossain Head of the Department
Department of Art & Design
SL Name Designation
1 Uddipon Talukder Head of the Department
2 Durjoy Prasad Das Art Teacher
Department of Physical Education
SL Name Designation
1 Md. Abdul Karim Head of the Department
2 Bably Assam Physical Education Teacher
Laboratories
SL Name Designation
1 Md. Amir Hossain Senior Lab Instructor
ECA
SL Name Designation
1 Mohammed Shakawat Hossain ECA Coordinator
Notice Archives

Admission Going on for the Session: 2022 - 2023


PIHACKS'21


Thanks letter from Director (Health), Chattogram division


Letter to Parents


Job Applications Form
Features Content

Notice Board

Prospectus

Reader

Calendar

Gallery

Facebook