Update News:
Senior School
Department of English
SL Name Designation
1 Jasmeen Fatema Head of the Department
2 Md.Mohiuddin Teacher
3 Sarwar Kamal Teacher
4 Mokarrom Hossain Teacher
5 Suraiya Akter Teacher
6 Umme Salma Teacher
7 Farhana Siddiqua Teacher
8 Abu Sayeed Teacher
9 Paulomi Chowdhury Teacher
10 Abdullah Al Mamun Teacher
11 Mudraka Karim Teacher
12 Md.Shahriar Islam Teacher
13 Ziauddin Bablu Teacher
14 Taskia Sharmin Teacher
15 Tanmoy Talukder Teacher
16 Md.Shehabul Anowar Teacher
17 Khondoker Shahjahan Teacher
18 Abu Hasan Mohammad Nayeem Teacher
19 Debashis Baul Teacher
20 Anika Tasnim Teacher
21 Mohammad Raihanul Islam Teacher
22 Shraboni Khastagir Teacher
23 Lutfun Nahar Teacher
24 Nusrath Iqbal Teacher
25 Kemeli Mustafa Teacher
26 Farzana Shafiq Teacher
27 Tanjina Islam Teacher
28 K.M Arafat Hossain Teacher
29 Shanjida Hoque Teacher
30 Rifat Sultana Mukti Teacher
31 Md.Saiful Alam Chy Teacher
32 Tanha Tanjim Teacher
33 Syda Delrova Afroz Teacher
34 Momotaz Abedin Teacher
35 Tahmina Goni Teacher
36 Nurul Anwar Hossain Teacher
37 Tasmin Sabil Teacher
Department of Mathematics
SL Name Designation
1 Md.Thoufiq Hossan Head of the Department
2 Uzzal Kanti Barua Teacher
3 Umme Salma ( Jerin ) Teacher
4 Sanjoy Kumar Dhar Teacher
5 Niladri Chakraborty Teacher
6 Farhad Rasul Chy Teacher
7 Kazi Ariful Islam Teacher
8 Md.Iahia Mohaimin Teacher
9 Parag Das Teacher
10 Abu Saleh Md.Shoaib Teacher
11 Sharmin Farjana Teacher
12 Mukta Das Teacher
13 Salma Islam Teacher
14 Sabequn Nahar Teacher
15 Sanjida Akter Teacher
16 Maimuna Khatun Teacher
17 Nusrat Binte Alam Teacher
18 Zannatul Ferdous Teacher
19 Abu Jafar Mohammed Minhazuddin Teacher
20 Ashek Elahi Teacher
21 Md.Imam Ahamed Chy Teacher
22 Shaikat Sen Teacher
23 Tahmina Akter Teacher
24 Akramullah Shahid Teacher
25 Saifur Rahman Teacher
26 Ovi Das Teacher
27 Milon Chandra Das Teacher
28 Md.Shahid Teacher
29 Md.Redawanul Karim Teacher
30 Ayesha Mamtaj Teacher
31 Sajeda Begum Teacher
32 Mussarat Jabin Siddiqua Teacher
33 Nargis Sultana Teacher
34 Rasu Chakraborty Nishbad Teacher
35 Umme Najnin Teacher
36 Rumky Das Gupta Teacher
37 Sharmin Akter Teacher
38 Umme Hani Teacher
Department of Physics
SL Name Designation
1 Sayed Md.Nurul Kabir Director ( RCD )
2 Payer Mohammad Head of Physics
3 Karabi Gupta Teacher
4 Ripon Dutta Teacher
5 Md.Mehedi Hasan Teacher
6 Trishan Sen Teacher
7 Maliha Sultana Teacher
8 A.H.M Masud Teacher
9 Faisal Bin Kashem Teacher
10 Mohammad Fahad Alam Faiz Teacher
Department of Chemistry
SL Name Designation
1 Mohammad Zabed Hossain Head of the Department
2 Lubna Jahan Teacher
3 Jakia Khanom Teacher
4 Kohinoor Akter Teacher
5 Md.Tayeb Hossain Teacher
6 Sayeda Rajia Sultana Teacher
7 Anik Das Gupta Teacher
Department of Biology
SL Name Designation
1 Nasima Khanom Head of the Department
2 Israt Jahan Teacher
3 Quamrun Nahar Limi Teacher
4 Sayeda Monifa Akter Teacher
5 Dr.Jubunnessa Teacher
6 Shahed Hossain Teacher
7 Sayonthoni Das Tuhi Teacher
8 Joya Dutta Teacher
9 Tazmila Akther Teacher
Department of Science
SL Name Designation
1 Md.Reyad Akther Parveez Teacher
2 Jannatul Mawa Teacher
3 Sharah Farnaz Teacher
4 Israt Jahan Chy Teacher
5 Rokeya Akter Teacher
6 Rubab Tarannum Islam Teacher
Department of Computer Science
SL Name Designation
1 Md.Nurul Absar Head of the Department
2 Samia Sultana Teacher
3 Jobayer Alam Teacher
4 Towfiqul Islam Teacher
5 Pria Chowdhury Teacher
6 Md.Ashraf Ali Teacher
7 Nusrat Jahan Teacher
8 Muhammad Yeasir Arafat Teacher
Department of Bangla
SL Name Designation
1 Md.Yeakub Hasan Teacher
2 Md.Abdul Gaffer Teacher
3 Md.Anisur Rahman Teacher
4 Saleha Akter Teacher
5 Mohammad Harunur Rashid Head of the Department
6 Md.Mahmudul Karim Teacher
7 Sharmeen Sultana Teacher
8 Shuvaraj Biswas Teacher
9 S.M. Akbar Hossain Teacher
10 Md.Forhad Hossain Arju Teacher
11 Rashedul Islam Teacher
12 Jannatul Ferdous Teacher
13 Sowmitra Kanugungo Teacher
14 Sume Akter Teacher
15 Shika Nur Teacher
16 Matia Shafique Teacher
17 Zannatul Mawa Shanta Teacher
18 Taslima Ara Teacher
19 Pramita Barua Teacher
20 Ummey Tasmiah Teacher
Department of Accounting
SL Name Designation
1 Nandan Mitra Director ( CPD )
2 Md.Sabed-Al-Sayeed Teacher
3 Mohammad Nasir Uddin Teacher
4 Kamrul Hasan Teacher
5 Shah Mohammad Omar Faruk Chowdhury Teacher
Department of Business Studies
SL Name Designation
1 Ajoy deb Teacher
2 Md.Humaiyun Rashid Teacher
3 Sultana Parveen Teacher
4 Ishrat Nur Teacher
5 Tanzir Khan Teacher
6 Sinthia Alam Teacher
7 Mohammad Nazmul Alam Teacher
8 Rajib Kumar Biswas Teacher
9 Najla Khan Binte Jafar Teacher
10 Farhana Kafi Teacher
11 Fahima Gani Ankhi Teacher
Department of Economics
SL Name Designation
1 Rashedur Rahman Head of the Department
2 Tahmina Akter Teacher
3 Dilshad Akter Teacher
4 Sohel Mahmud Teacher
Department of Islamic Studies & Arabic
SL Name Designation
1 Md.Nurul Absar Teacher
2 Mohd.Sakawat Hossain Teacher
3 Noor Mohammad Siful Islam Teacher
4 Mowlana Md.Hossain Teacher
5 Foyzur Rahman Teacher
Department of Arts & Crafts
SL Name Designation
1 Durjoy Prasad Das Teacher
2 Uddipon Talukdar Head of the Department
3 Suberat Abedin Teacher
4 Md.Atiqur Rahaman Teacher
Department of Physical Education
SL Name Designation
1 Md.Abdul Karim Head of the Department
2 Moitree Chakma Teacher
3 Md.Gias Uddin Teacher
4 S.Farjana Akhter Irin Teacher
Lab Demonstrator
SL Name Designation
1 Md.Amir Hossain Physics,Chemistry,Biology
Features Content

Prospectus

Reader

Calendar

Gallery

Facebook